Open mobile menu

The following Boards and Committees report to the Board of Directors

Examination & Assessment committee

Dr Corey Cunningham - Censor in Chief
Dr Leesa Huguenin
Dr Andrew Garnham
Dr Paul Blackman
Dr Judith May
Dr Jeni Saunders
Dr Matt Hislop
Dr Dan Exeter
Ms Jen Brown (National Office Rep)

 

 

Training committee

Chair of Training

Dr David Bolzonello (Vic)

Zone training coordinators

Victoria

Dr Scott Burne
Dr Sharron Flahive

New South Wales

Dr Paul Annett

Queensland

Dr George Pitsis

Australian Capital Territory

Dr Scott Burne

Western Australia

Dr Gary Couanis

South Australia

Dr Gary Couanis

Tasmania

Dr Scott Burne

New Zealand

Dr Chris Hanna
Dr John Molloy

Registrar representative

Dr Kira James

National Office Representative

Ms Jen Brown

 

Practice accreditation working group

Dr Liz Clisby
Dr Steve Reid
Dr Deb Robinson

 

Specialist Training Program (STP) Working Group

Dr Adam Castricum
Dr David Bolzonello
Dr Diana Robinson
Ms Kate Simkovic
Ms Georgie Jackson

 

research committee

Prof Kieran Fallon
Dr James McGarvey (Registrar Research Coordinator)
Dr Jane Fitzpatrick
Dr John Orchard
Dr Carmel Goodman
Dr Greg Lovell 
Dr Justin Paoloni 
Dr Peter Fricker 
Dr Peter Brukner 
Dr Mark Young 
Dr Bruce Hamilton
Dr Dan Exeter
Dr Jeni Saunders
Dr Simon Locke

 

cpd committee

Dr Ben Speedy
Dr Stuart Armstrong
Dr John Best
Dr Krishant Naidu
Dr Nat Anglem
Dr Craig Panther
Dr Matthew Hislop
Dr Katherine Rae
Dr Bassam Moses

 

Overseas Trained Specialist Committee

Dr Jeni Saunders
Dr Paul Bloomfield
Dr Louise Tulloh
Dr Ryan Kohler

 

Education Committee

Dr Hamish Osborne
Dr Diana Robinson
Dr Nat Anglem
Dr Jane Fitzpatrick
Dr Brendan O'Neil
Dr Gary Couanis
Dr Stuart Armstrong
Dr Adam Castricum
Ms Robin Buckham
Ms Kate Simkovic
Dr Dan Exeter
Dr Krishant Naidu
Dr Pip Inge

 

Registrar Representatives

College Registrar Rep

Dr Kira James (QLD)

Victoria

Dr Laura Lallenec
Dr Kendall Brooks 

New South Wales

Dr Jin Lee

Queensland

Dr Martin Smith

WA/NT

Dr Jonathan Charlesworth
Dr Casey Whife

South Australia

Dr Kevyn Hernandez

New Zealand

Dr Simon Kim